8 December 2015

*The Philippine Region*

Postulancy:
1. Pattylove Embate
2. Merry Joy Bansale

Habit Taking:
1. Cherrylyn Jalop
2. Joan Sayon
3. Maria Cecilia Olaer
4. Ana Maria Camargo

Temporary Profession:
1. Sr Teresa Thu
2. Sr Maria Hoi

November 7th, 2015

*Indonesian Province*

Final Vows in Timor Leste:

1. Sr Filipa Natalia de Pereira from St Francis of Assisi Parish, Metenario, Dili
2. Sr Maria Immaculada Mateus Dasilva from St Anthony Parish, Motael, Dili.

November 4th, 2015

*Indonesian Province*

Timor Leste is still part of the Indonesian Province. This country accepts candidates and sisters to continue their further formation.
This year, for the first time, the temporary and final professions of the sisters are held in the country.
Eucharistic celebration is done in the chapel of the Formation House.

Habit taking:

1. Olga dos Santos from Immaculate Conception Parish, Ermera
2. Madalena de Deus from Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Letefoho
3. Ireni dos Santos Brites from Immaculate Conception Parish, Ermera
4. Imaculada Pereira Pinto from Immaculate Conception Parish, Ermera
5. Flugȇncia Imaculada Madeira Pereira from Immaculate Conception Parish, Ermera
6. Rosalina Florindo Madeira from Immaculate Conception Parish, Ermera
7. Manuela Andrade d Costa from St Joseph the Worker Parish, Remexio

First Vows:

1. Sr Alianca dos Santos from Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Ermera
2. Sr Alicia Fernandes from Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Ermera
3. Sr Celestina de Deus from Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Lete, Foho
4. Sr Diamentina Salsinha from Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Ermera
5. Sr Isabella Alves from Our Lady of Mary Immaculate Parish, Maubessi
6. Sr Madeira de Deus from Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Ermera
7. Sr Servatia Pereira Barros from Our Lady of the Assumption Parish, Same

August 15th, 2015

*Tanzanian Region*

Temporary Profession:
1. Sr Gladness M. Mollel from Arusha Archdiocese, Tanzania
2. Sr Modester from Diocese, Tanzania
3. Sr Sara James from Diocese, Tanzania
4. Sr Herimina Msophe from Arusha Archdiocese, Tanzania
5. Sr Rosemary Amadeus from Moshi Diocese, Tanzania

Final Profession:
1. Sr Fabiola G. Kimario from Moshi Diocese, Tanzania
2. Sr Inviolata P. Kimathy from Moshi Diocese, Tanzania
3. Sr Symphorosa Pili from Geita Diocese, Tanzania
4. Sr Beatrice Ekisa from Bungoma Diocese, Kenya
5. Sr Margaret Njuguna from Nairobi Archdiocese, Kenya

August 14th, 2015

*Tanzanian Region*

Habit taking/Novitiate:

1. Edina Francis from Geita Diocese, Tanzania
2. Theresia Krispin from Moshi Diocese, Tanzania
3. Ruth Kundu from Machakos Diocese, Kenya

May 28th, 2015

*Tanzanian Region*

Postulancy:
1. Rozina Sabinus Shirima from Moshi Diocese, Tanzania
2. Agripina James Kimario from Moshi Diocese, Tanzania
3. Rebeka Mathayo Abdala from Mbulu Diocese, Tanzania